Home

Schools National Championship Year 11 Finals February 1, 2023 Read more...
Malta to host 2023 SCA Junior Women’s Championships January 20, 2023 Read more...
Second group of primary school teachers and learning support educators benefit from CEV School Project in Malta December 22, 2022 Read more...
Super Cup 2022/2023 October 22, 2022 Read more...
FIVB Coaching Support Helps Improve Women’s Volleyball In Malta August 6, 2022 Read more...
SuperleaguePointsPlayedWonLostSets WonSets LostPoints WonPoints LostSet RatioPoint Ratio
Swieqi Phoenix Nium15550151402271151.483
Falcons115411364253772.171.127
Flyers106331194174081.221.022
BKVC Reds46155164194780.310.877
Mgarr Volley26155173955240.290.754
Division 1PointsPlayedWonLostSets WonSets LostPoints WonPoints LostSet RatioPoint Ratio
Paola Volley15550150375160-2.344
BKVC Yellows9532972913511.290.829
Fleur-de-Lys45146133334160.460.8
Swieqi Phoenix EY25144143464180.290.828
Under 19PointsPlayedWonLostSets WonSets LostPoints WonPoints LostSet RatioPoint Ratio
Swieqi Phoenix Tough Cookies933090225118-1.907
BKVC Vixens9431942882752.251.047
Paola Volley05051152793990.070.699
Under 17PointsPlayedWonLostSets WonSets LostPoints WonPoints LostSet RatioPoint Ratio
Swieqi Phoenix Block 'N Roll18660180450179-2.514
Fleur-de-Lys167611875503842.571.432
BKVC Thunder Spikes166511745023664.251.372
Paola Volley1274315125595311.251.053
Swieqi Phoenix Challengers1073411145045040.791
Flyers57257174215400.410.78
BKVC Storms37163181824500.170.404
Falcons Peregrin17074213115250.190.592
Falcons Merlin0000000000
Under 15PointsPlayedWonLostSets WonSets LostPoints WonPoints LostSet RatioPoint Ratio
Swieqi Phoenix Young Stars1244080200103-
BKVC Dynamites632142129129-
Swieqi Phoenix Ninjas632142135139-
Paola Volley642244168158-
Flyers2211239587-
BKVC Blazers140418148217-
Depiro02020458100-